Awards Gala

Save the date! The 2020 Awards Gala will be held on May 7th.

Congratulations to the 2019 NEAR Special Award Winners!

Susan Callahan
REALTOR® of the Year

Susan Callahan
Coldwell Banker Chelmsford

Kathryn Farrell
Business Partner of the Year

Kathryn Farrell
Deschenes & Farrell, PC

Deborah Lucci
Innovator in Marketing

Deborah Lucci
William Raveis Real Estate

Angela Harkins
True Professional

Angela Harkins
Lamacchia Realty

Ryan Schruender
Distinguished Service

Ryan Schruender
Real Living Schruender Real Estate

Robin Flynn
Good Neighbor

Robin Flynn
Keller Williams Realty Merrimack Valley

Isabelle Perkins
Educator of the Year

Isabelle Perkins
Real Living Schruender Real Estate

John Bourque
2018 Rookie of the Year

John Bourque
RE/MAX Main St. Associates

Congratulations to the 2018 Top Producers!

Wayne Altavilla
Paul Annaloro
Jeffrey Borstell
Sherry Bourque
Carla Burns
Paige Cadogan
Debbie Carusi
Marianne Cashman
Roberto Ciccarelli
Richard Coco
Karen Couillard
Pat Dearborn
Margus Deery
Joan Denaro
Tim Desmarais
Christian Doherty
Jim Dolliver
Connie Doto
Paul Dunton
Michelle Fermin
Jennifer Hamilton-Bower
Angela Harkins
Deborah Higgins
Maureen Howe
Steve Kanniard
Kristen Keegan
Mary E. Koontz-Daher
Deborah Kruzel
Jennifer Langone
Johan Lopez
Meghan Maraghy
Jose Martinez
Robin McKeon
Karla Miller
Kerry Nicolls
Raul Ortega
Chrissy O’Toole
Twila Palmer
James Pham
Ken Purtell
Neily Soto
Jenepher Spencer
Gail Sullivan
Johanna Webster
Mei Zhou

Lillian Montalto Team: Lillian Montalto, Robert Bohlen & Eric Frahlich
The Papineau Team: Gretchen Papineau, Chris Papineau & Tom Papineau
Cook & Company Real Estate Team: Kim Cook & Lori McGuerty
The Tabassi Team: Brandon Tabassi, Mehr Tabassi & Matt LaBerge
The Maren Group: Jon Maren & Laurie Liffmann
Kathy Cyrier & Company: Kathy Cyrier, MaryEllen Madden & Kristen Hart

Apple Country Team: Daniel Loring, Kathryn O’Hearn Loring, Carrie Plummer,
Cathy Hartnett Walmsley, Peter Ricupero, Christine Meringolo & Corrie Sommers
Blood Team Realty Group: 
Michael Blood, Missy Fernald, Adam Manolis, Kelly Smith-Jenkins & Tammi Wayman
Chinatti Realty Group:
 Martha Sotiropoulos, Stacy Gorham, Kate Perrine, Dana Wang, Sandra Buker, Christine Strazzere, Winnie Chicoine & Mandie Chaves
Dan O’Connell & Associates: 
Dan O’Connell, Kim O’Connell,Anna Jackson, Christine Santos, Jen Barros, Paul Nartiff, Nicole Feliciano, Courtney Hoy, Jesse Leigh Malzone, Lauren Lopez, Rachel Macomber, Kaci Lareau, Heidi Steere & Joshua Beausoleil
Dennis Page & Company: 
Dennis Page, Andrea Dillon, Eileen Hayes, William LeTendre, Lindsay Lobas, Kristen Loranger, Michael Page, Diana Paquette & Melissa Kimball
Kathryn Early Group: 
Kathryn Early, Timothy Early, Jessica Derby
& Erica McConnell
Knox Haschig Real Estate Group: 
Kathy Knox, Joseph Knox, Kim Knox,
Deb Austermann & Paulette Crowley
Markel Realty Group: 
Frances Markel, Jill Haines, Fred Baumert, Debra Berkman, Anne Kandra & Donna DiGiovine
Robin Flynn Team: 
Robin Flynn, Judd Braverman, Ron Gagnon, Carrie Perry,
Joell Mazza & Terri Henry
Susan Sells Real Estate Team: 
Susan Rochwarg, Gregory French &
Jennifer Houlihan
The Carroll Group: 
Thomas Carroll, J. Michael Dowling, Charlene Liang,
Sandra Monroe, Joel Ouellet, Paul Pollano, Jerry Song & Cheryl Tibaudo
The Deborah Lucci Team: 
Deborah Lucci, Joanne Dee, Kristine Alexander,   Jennifer Sands, Adam Treska, Angela Sweeney & Shannon Jones
The Peggy Patenaude Team: 
 Peggy Patenaude, Stephen D’Addario,
Barbara Grasso, AnMarie Cenisio, Elizabeth Haverhals & Joe Osbaldeston
The Rogers / Melo Team: 
Nancy Rogers, Justin Melo, Celeste Dunn & Kate Duffy
The St. Martin Team: 
Colleen Murphy, Beth Paulauskas, Lauren Cusano, Kieran Meehan, Jack Blades & Adam McCusker
Fisichelli Team: 
Steven Fisichelli, Joseph Fisichelli & Beth Ford-DelRosso